Meet our team

Leadership Team

Mrs C Welch
Principal

Mrs Auer
Assistant Principal

Miss Parmee
Assistant Principal

Mrs Adie
Pupil Premium Champion

Miss Rule
Early Years Foundation Stage Leader 

Miss Nijhuis
Key Stage 1 Leader

Mrs Beck
Lower Key Stage 2 Leader

Mr Cameron
Upper Key Stage 2 Leader

Teaching Staff

Miss Rule
Reception Cygnets, Teacher

Mrs Horsman
Reception Cygnets, Teacher

Miss Meredith 
Reception Cygnets, Teaching Assistant

Miss Miles
Reception Ducklings, Teacher

Miss Clark
Reception Ducklings, Teaching Assistant

Miss Joy
Year 1 Skylarks, Teacher

Mrs Trunchion
Year 1 Skylarks, Teaching Assistant

Miss Baker
Year 1 Swifts, Teacher

Mrs Tofield-Elliott
Year 1 Swifts, Teaching Assistant

Miss Nijhuis
Year 2 Robins, Teacher

Mrs Wilson
Year 2 Robins, Student Teacher

Miss Orbell
Year 2 Kingfishers, Teacher

Mrs Millard
Year 2 Kingfishers, Teaching Assistant

Miss Evans
Year 3 Sandmartins, Teacher

Mrs Isted
Year 3 Sandmartins, Teaching Assistant

Mrs Beck
Year 3 Lapwings, Teacher

Miss Darling
Year 3 Lapwings, Teacher

Mrs Willard
Year 4 Herons, Teacher

Miss Butler
Year 4 Herons, Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hayes
Year 4 Cranes, Teacher

Miss Jones
Year 4 Cranes, Teaching Assistant

Miss Sargent
Year 5 Egrets, Teacher

Mrs Brown
Year 5 Egrets, Teaching Assistant

Mrs Peacock
Year 5 Curlews, Teacher

Mrs Fisher
Year 5 Curlews, Teaching Assistant

Miss Benton
Year 5 Moorhens, Teacher

Miss Aird
Year 5 Moorhens, Teaching Assistant

Miss Renesto
Year 6 Avocets, Teacher

Miss Heath
Year 6 Avocets, Teaching Assistant

Mr Cameron
Year 6 Sandpipers, Teacher

Mrs Connolly
Year 6 Sandpipers, Teaching Assistant

Mrs Stapley-Bourne
HLTA - PPA Cover

Miss Brockhurst
HLTA - PPA Cover

Mrs Curtis
HLTA - PPA Cover

Ms Sheriff
Nursery Puffins, Nursery Lead

Miss Ashworth
Nursery Puffins, Nursery Assistant

Mrs Kennedy
Nursery Puffins, Nursery Assistant

Mrs Warner
Nursery Puffins, Nursery Assistant

Inclusion Team

Mrs C Welch
SENCO

Mrs Jarvis
Safeguarding Officer

Mrs Adie
Pupil Premium Champion

Mrs Edworthy
Inclusion Teacher

Mrs Smith
Reading Recovery Teacher

Miss Search
Speech and Language Therapist

Miss Marriott
Speech and Language Therapist

Miss Joyce
Speech and Language Therapy Assistant

Mrs Sebbage
Speech and Language Therapy Assistant

Ms Wright
SEN HLTA Nurture Practitioner

Mrs Luck
SEN Senior Teaching Assistant

Mrs Harman
SEN Teaching Assistant

Miss Jones
SEN Teaching Assistant

Miss Collins
SEN Teaching Assistant

Miss Clark
SEN Teaching Assistant

Mrs Poulter
SEN Administration Assistant

Facilities Team

Mr Russell
Facilities Manager

Office Team

Mrs Lacy
Academy Business Manager

Miss Campbell
Receptionist

Miss Hummerstone
Attendance Officer / Clerical Assistant

Miss Sales
PA to Principal