Leadership Team

Hannah Brookshaw

Chair of Governors

Mrs C Welch

Principal

Mrs Auer

Assistant Principal - KS1/EYFS

Miss Parmee

Assistant Principal - KS2

Mrs Adie

Pupil Premium Champion

Miss Bourne

EYFS Leader

Teaching Staff

Miss Bourne

EYFS Leader / Reception Cygnets Teacher

Mrs Horsman

Reception Cygnets, Teacher

Miss Joy

Reception Ducklings, Teacher

Miss Clark

Reception Ducklings, Teaching Assistant

Miss Meredith

Reception Cygnets, Teaching Assistant

Miss Nijhuis

Year 1 Swifts, Teacher

Mrs Wilson

Year 1 Swifts, Teaching Assistant / HLTA

Miss Evans

Year 1 Skylarks, Teacher

Mrs Millard

Year 1 Skylarks, Teaching Assistant

Mrs Auer

Year 2 Kingfishers, Teacher

Miss Grabow

Year 2 Kingfishers, Teacher

Mrs Trunchion

Year 2 Kingfishers, Teaching Assistant

Mrs Simpson

Year 2 Robins, Teacher

Miss Ticehurst

Year 2 Robins, Teacher

Mrs Homewood

Year 2 Robins, Teaching Assistant

Mrs Peacock

Year 3 Warblers, Teacher

Mrs Brown

Year 3 Warblers, Teaching Assistant

Mr Mannion

Year 3 Sandmartins, Teacher

Mrs Connolly

Year 3 Sandmartins, Teaching Assistant

Miss Benton

Year 3 Lapwings, Teacher

Miss Aird

Year 3 Lapwings, Teaching Assistant

Mrs Adie

Year 4 Cranes, Teacher

Miss Jones

Year 4 Cranes, Teaching Assistant

Mrs Willard

Year 4 Herons, Teacher

Miss Baker

Year 5 Egrets, Teacher

Mrs Curtis

Year 5 Egrets, Teaching Assistant / HLTA

Miss Hornsby

Year 5 Curlews, Teacher

Mrs Fisher

Year 5 Curlews, Teaching Assistant

Mr Cameron

Year 6 Sandpipers, Teacher

Mrs Isted

Year 6 Sandpipers, Teaching Assistant

Miss Renesto

Year 6 Avocets, Teacher

Mrs Smith

Year 6 Avocets, Teacher

Miss Heath

Year 6 Avocets, Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hughes

Year 6 Intervention Teacher

Mrs Stapley-Bourne

HLTA - PPA Cover

Mrs Hayes

HLTA - PPA Cover

Mr Masters

Sports & Physical Education Teacher

Miss Umpleby

Lead Nursery Practitioner

Miss Ashworth

Nursery Puffins, Nursery Assistant

Mrs Kennedy

Nursery Puffins, Nursery Assistant

Inclusion Team

Mrs C Welch

SENCO

Mrs Jarvis

Safeguarding Officer

Mrs Adie

Pupil Premium Champion

Mrs Smith

Reading Recovery Teacher

Mrs Cooke

Speech and Language Therapist

Miss Joyce

Speech and Language Therapy Assistant

Ms Wright

SEN HLTA Nurture Practitioner

Miss Powell

SEN Teaching Assistant, Nurture Practitioner

Miss Collins

Behaviour and Thrive Assistant

Mrs Luck

Snr SEN TA

Mrs Harman

SEN TA

Mrs Poulter

SEN TA

Facilities Team

Mr Jasinski

Facilities Manager

Mr Kirby

Facilities Manager

Office Team

Mrs Lacy

Academy Business Manager

Miss Standen

Finance Assistant

Miss Campbell

Receptionist

Miss Hummerstone

Attendance Officer / Clerical Assistant

Miss Kidd

PA to Principal